Class Schedule

MONDAY

4:30 PM – 5:30 PM     Intermediate Karate – Kata/Basics
Ages 6 to 12 (all ranks) with Thomas/Atisa

5:30 PM – 6:00 PM     Beginning Karate/Little Dragons
Ages 4 to 6 (all ranks) with Thomas/Atisa

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Master Level Karate – Kata
Family Class with SMAC Instructor

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM    Master Level Karate – Advanced techniques
Black/Brown Belts with SMAC Instructor

TUESDAY

4:15 PM – 5:00 PM     Intermediate Karate – Kata/Basics
Ages 6 to 12 (all ranks) with Kaden

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM    Master Level Karate – Kata/Basics
Ages 6 to 12 (blue through purple belt) with Kaden

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Master Level Karate – Sparring
Teens and adults (all ranks) with Fred

6:30 PM – 7:00 PM     Beginning Karate – Discovery
Ages 6 to 12 (beginning white belt) with Mitzvah

7:00 PM – 7:30 PM     Beginning Karate – Discovery
Teens and adults (white belt) with Mitzvah

Wednesday

4:30 PM – 5:30 PM     Intermediate Karate – Sparring
Ages 6 to 12 (all ranks) with Mari

4:30 PM – 6:00 PM     Master Level Karate – Bushido Club
with Kelley Hutta

5:30 PM – 6:00 PM     Beginning Karate – Little Dragons/Discovery
Ages 4 to 6 (all ranks) with Mari

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Kobudo (weapons)
Teens and adults with Scott

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Master Level Karate – Kata/Basics
Teens and adults (all ranks) with Kelley Hutta

Thursday

4:15 PM – 5:00 PM     Intermediate Karate – Flag Sparring/Basics
Ages 6 to 12 (all ranks) with Kaden

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM     Master Level Karate – Sparring
Ages 6 to 12 (blue through purple belt) with Kaden

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM     Master Level Karate
Family class  with Kelly Chipman

6:30 PM – 7:00 PM     Beginning Karate – Discovery
Ages 6 to 12 (white belt) with Mitzvah

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM     Master Level Karate – Bushi Bunkai Jutsu
Black/Brown Belts with Kelly Chipman

Saturday

10:00 AM – 10:30 AM     Beginning Karate – Discovery
Ages 4 to 6 (all ranks) with Mari

10:30 AM – 11:30 AM     Intermediate/Master Level Karate
Ages 7 and up (all ranks) with Mari and Kaden

11:30 AM – 1:00 PM   Elite Competition Team
with Kelley &  Kaden